Lauren Sinkar
Last updated: Jan 4, 2017

Lauren Sinkar

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1205371952

Lauren Sinkar LCSW

Clinical Social Worker

She is located at 4131 Spicewood Springs Road Suite F-1 in Austin, TX 78759. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Isolation, Parenting, Relationship Issues, Self-Esteem, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1205371952. Appointment can be made via the phone number (512) 965-4587. She is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Lauren Sinkar, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Lauren Sinkar.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Holistic Mental Health
4131 Spicewood Springs Road
Austin, 78759 TX
(512) 562-9117
Butler & Associates Psychotherapy
4131 Spicewood Springs Road
Austin, 78759 TX
(512) 947-2668

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 72 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Jordana A. Raiskin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite D4 4131 Spicewood Springs Road Austin, 78759, TX
Erin Smith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 701 4412 Spicewood Springs Road Austin, 78759, TX
Jennifer Griffis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Building L Suite 2 4131 Spicewood Springs Road Austin, 78759, TX
Barbara L. Grant
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite D1 4131 Spicewood Springs Road Austin, 78759, TX
Jonathan A. Perkins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4306 Hyridge Drive Austin, 78759, TX
Sue Genaro Legacy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 12741 Research Boulevard Austin, 78759, TX
Adrienne Rae Devine
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite F1 4131 Spicewood Springs Road Austin, 78759, TX
Mark David Catalano
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11305 Santa Cruz Drive Austin, 78759, TX
Brandy Leigh Links-Bentley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 701 8500 North Mopac Expressway Austin, 78759, TX
Susan Kearney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 813 West 11th Street Suite B Austin, 78701, TX

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Lauren Sinkar treat?

Lauren Sinkar provides treatment for Anxiety, Isolation, Parenting, Relationship Issues, Self-Esteem, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Does Lauren Sinkar have affiliation with practices?

Lauren Sinkar is affiliated with Holistic Mental Health. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Lauren Sinkar accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Lauren Sinkar accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Lauren Sinkar?

Lauren Sinkar's office is located at 4131 Spicewood Springs Road Suite F-1 in Austin, TX 78759.